Make your own free website on Tripod.com
RESULTS

1-12-01 Bulls 57 East Bay 7

103 Ray (B) Pin Gainer 3:59
112 Hagin (B) MD Gann 15-6
119 Dail (EB) MD Miles 12-2
125 Perrone (B) TF Damon 19-3
130 Pinkerton (B) by Forfeit
135 Mason (B) d Walker 10-3
140 Ford (B) Pin Munch 3:29
145 Bartolomei (B)MD Carlise 9-0
152 Curry (B) d Burt 9-5
160 Bridges (EB) d Diaz 4-2 OT
171 Young (B) Pin Peters 3:28
189 Lugo (B) P Mcnabb 1:02
215 Dinzeo (B) Pin Parson 3:41
275 Saibi (B) d Locke 13-7

Bloomingdale 52 Sickles 21

Winners by Pin
Hagin
Bartolomie
Young D
Diaz
Young S
Dinzeo
Winners by dec.

Smith 19-3
Mason 12-1
Ford 13-9
Saibi 8-2

MITA TEAM RESULTS
1 247 BRADENTON MANATEE Man
2 202.5 MIAMI PALMETTO MP
3 199.5 BLOOMINGDALE BL
4 149 LAND O'LAKES LOL
5 105.5 SARASOTA Sar
6 104.5 PALM HARBOR PH
7 96.5 EAST LAKE EL
8 90 NORTHEAST NE
9 89 PINELLAS PARK PP
9 89 DIXIE HOLLINS DH
11 78 LARGO Lar
12 65 EAST BAY EB
13 58.5 TARPON SPRINGS TS
14 55 CLEARWATER CLw
15 25 WHARTON
16 10 DUNEDIN
FINALS 103 Otano DH d Gadd Sar 6-3
112 Craig Man d Miles BL 7-2
119 Curtis MP d Latessa Man 4-1
125 Mason BL d Lutz EL ?
130 Vitoritt Man d Rost MP 8-6
135 Dahlin Man d Cardone MP 7-4
140 Brown MP p Crotty LOL :26
145 Fair Man d Bartolomei BL 3-1
152 Hamilton Man md Allen Wh 23-13
160 Soderholm MP d Stanley PP 16-10
171 Sanaday Sar d Cismesia Man 9-4
189 Tuttle LOL d Dinzeo BL 6-3
215 Naylor Lar d Hasse Man 9-3
275 Carpenter LOL d Lam MP 11-4

3rd place Consolations
103 Hagin BL d Schultz Clw 10-3
112 Gammons PP md Meyer Sar 14-5
119 Thompson DH d Kelly PH 4-1
125 Floyd NE md Hoffman Sar 16-7
130 Yarborough LOL md Sullivan TS 10-4
135 Schiffer LOL d Ramos Sar 3-1
140 Mills EL d Whiting NE 14-10
145 Kyriaszis NE d Lane TS 8-2
152 Bowen LOL d Curry BL 4-2
160 Dresser EL d Bridges EB 5-4
171 Schreiber PH p Young BL 3:48
189 Horan PH d McGlaughlin BL 12-11
215 Lugo BL d Parsons EB 7-5
275 Saibi BL d Chance DH 4-2 OT

BLOOMINGDALE 51 PLANT CITY 20
103 - Simpkins(PC) pin Ray 3:27
112 - Miles (BL) pin Beam (PC) 3:41
119 - Smith (BL) pin Varnum (PC) 3:07
125 - Mason (BL) pin Ruth (PC) 4:45
130 - Perone (BL) pin BRown (PC) 4:18
135 - Wiggins (PC) dec Pinkerton (BL) 9-7
140 - Ford (BL) pin Reaves (PC) 3:10
145 - Bartolome (BL) pin Pacheco (PC) 3:56
152 - Herbstrit (BL) dec Doty (PC) 9-7
160 - Curry (BL) dec Austin (PC) 13-7
171 - Mallon (BL) dec Miller (PC) 10-8 OT
189 - Knighton(PC) pin Young (BL) 5:19
215 - Dinzeo (BL) pin Davis (PC) 2:32
275 - Marshall (PC) TF Saibi (BL) 22-8


Bloomingdale 60 Riverview 9

Winers by Pin
Hagin
Miles
Mason
Bartolimie
Young
Dinzeo
Saibi
Winner by Dec. Ray 7-6
Smith 13-7
Curry 20-5
Lugo 11-0


Bloomingdale 71 Armwood 3

Winners by pin
Ray
Hagin
Miles
Smith
Mason
Bartolomei
Young
Dinzeo
Winners by Dec. Pinkerton tech
Mendoza 7-1
Curry 11-2
Lugo tech


Bloomingdale 69 Whorton 9 Winers by pin
Miles
Smith
Bartolomie
Lugo
Saibi
Winner by dec.
Ford 12-5 By forfeit
Hagin
Mason
Pinkerton
Mendoza
Young
Dinzeo

Bloomingdale 84 Leto 0
Pins by
Ray
Perone
Mason
Ford
Mendoza
Curry
Young
Dinzeo
Huber
Falk
MD by
Bartolomie
W by Forfit
Hagin
Miles
Smith


Bloomingdale 37 vs Manatee 25
Date: 11-18-00
Location: Bloomingdale
Results by Weight Class
103 Vercammen (M) pined Ray (B) 1:00
112 Craig (M) dec Hagin (B) 9-4
119 Latessa(M) dec Miles(B) 9-4
125 Smith (B) dec Knowles (M) 7-1
130 Mason (B) dec. Vitotit (M) 8-2
135 Dahlin (M) md Pinkerton (B) 12-0
140 Quin (M) pined Ford (B) 3:09
145 Mendoza (B) pined Cociolone (M) 5:09
152 Fair (M) dec. Bartolomie (M) 7-5
160 Curry (B) dec Belknap (M) 9-7
171 Diaz (B) pined Manazik (M) 5:23
189 Dinzeo (B) Md Cismesia (M) 10-2
215 Huber (B) pined Anderson (M) :28
275 Saibi (B) pined Cross (M) 1:44


BULLS HOME