1998 SUNSHINE OPEN HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION


TEAM RESULTS

1. Spartan Express 197
2. The Real McCoy 167
3. Black & Blue 148
4. Varsity W.C. 134
5. Palmetto W.C. 120
6. Brandon W.C. 111
7. N Focus W.C. 96
8. Mongoose W.C. 81
9. Worthington W.C. 74
10. Ft. Myers W.C. 59


---------- MOST FALLS/ LEAST TIME
Nate Thoreson, Black & Blue
---------- OUTSTANDING WRESTLER
Mike Rio, Spartan Express


103 lbs
1. Eddie Blue, Spartan Express
2. Alfredo Cheang, South FL W.C.
3. Alexis DeArmas, Mongoose
4. Ricky Hush, Miami Lakes
5. Joseph West, West Palm Beach
6. Aaron Earls, Naples Bulldogs W.C.
112 lbs
1. Tymer Cooper, The Real McCoy
2. Matt Smith, Ridgewood W.C.
3. Erik Perez, High Arc W.C.
4. Andy Bricker, Black & Blue
5. Jose Vasquez, Black & Blue
6. Jacob Bradley, Varsity W.C.
119 lbs
1. Richard Caisse, Black & Blue
2. Peter Derstine, Coral Springs
3. Kevin Kramer, Marauders
4. Byran Parris, Clewiston W.C.
5. Lewis Robinson, Raiders
6. Kenneth Maulsby, Clay County W.C.
125 lbs
1. Nate Thoreson, Black & Blue
2. Mike Quiroga, Palmetto
3. Dustin Swanton, Spring Hill
4. Jeremy Bowers, Charlotte W.C.
5. David Emch, Brandon
6. Thomas Wiles, The Real McCoy
130 lbs
1. Michael Rio, Spartan Express
2. Shad Washburn, Black & Blue
3. Shaun Culbreth, Flagler
4. Kevin Kane, Space coast
5. Adam Bricker, Black & Blue
6. Paul DeLossantos, Jesuit W.C.
135 lbs
1. Patrick Williams, The Real McCoy
2. Matt Markowski, Ft. Myers
3. Michael Graham, Spartan Express
4. Cleveland Burto, Varsity W.C.
5. Bill Milana, Crusaders W.C.
6. Jeremiah Marshka, Flagler
140 lbs
1. Zack Lambrecht, Brandon
2. Starkey DeSota, The Real McCoy
3. Jeff Ruberg, Charlotte
4. Mike Chandler
5. Oraeto Brown, Spartan Express
6. James Collins, Ft. Myers W.C.
145 lbs
1. Joshua Jenson, Stuart
2. Joel Huffman, Worthington W.C.
3. Eric Skates, Ft. Myers W.C.
4. Matt Slagel, Varsity W.C.
5. Travis Cochran, Renegades W.C.
6. Michael Gillman, N. Focus W.C.
152 lbs
1. Mark Fee, Marauders W.C.
2. Edward Lee, The Real McCoy
3. Kenny Navarro, N. Focus
4. Vincent Kinght, Brandon
5. Brad Roberts, East Lake
6. Lee White, Ft. Myers W.C.
160 lbs
1. Bradley Ahern, Clay County W.C.
2. Leslie Louis, Marauders
3. Gutemberg Domond, X-Men W.C.
4. Jeremy Stephenson, Clay County W.C.
5. Erik Freeburg, Palmetto
6. Travis Hampton, Spartan Express
171 lbs
1. Ralph Everett, Spartan Express W.C.
2. Daniel Salmon, Worthington
3. John Soloman, Tiger W.C.
4. Jestin Bailey, Jenkins W.C.
5. Andrew Disbrow, Palmetto
6P. Sam Inclan, Mongoose W.C.
215 lbs
1. Pat Spirelli, N. Palm Beach W.C.
2. Oral McDonald, Varsity W.C.
3. Issam Suleiman, The Real McCoy
4. Libnir Telusca, Spartan Express
5. Joseph Carpenter, Marauders
H6. Mac Steele, Marauders
275 lbs
1. Josue Cineas, Mongoose
2. Jimmy Fairfax, Spartan Express
3. Markel Shrosphire, Freekstyle W.C.
4. Kevin Smalley, Varsity W.C.
5. Adam Murphy, The Real McCoy
6. Kyle Cox, Palmetto




Make your own free website on Tripod.com